Past Presidents of the OACFP

2018
Ron Hendrix
Catholic Cemeteries & Funeral Services, Archdiocese of Toronto
2017
Patty Harris
Mount Pleasant Group of Cemeteries
 
 

2016
Crystabelle Fobler
Hamilton Municipal Cemeteries
2015
Darren Denomme
North Bay Roman Catholic Cemeteries
2014
David Scott
Mount Pleasant Group of Cemeteries
2013
Terry Eccles
Arbor Memorial Inc.

2012
Anita Mazzara
Mount Pleasant Group of Cemeteries
2011
Mark Hopper
Belleville Cemetery Company
2010
Andrew Roy
Lindsay Cemetery Corporation
2009
Daniel Reid
Park Lawn Limited Partnership

2008
Matt Wren
Irvine Funeral Home
2007
Ken Gurney
Arbor Memorial Inc.
2006
Steve Heldman
City of Waterloo Cemeteries
2005
Brad Hunter
Arbor Memorial Inc.

2004
Glen Timney
Mount Pleasant Group of Cemeteries
2003
Glen Timney
Mount Pleasant Group of Cemeteries
2002
Paul Taylor
Woodlawn Memorial Park
2001
Heather (Turenne) McGregor
Town of Oakville

2000
Andrew Roy
Mount Royal Cemetery (Montreal)
1999
Todd Grigg
St. Peter's Cemetery
1998
Bob Hayes
City of Waterloo Cemeteries
1997
Gary Rogerson
Arbor Memorial Inc.

1996
Andre Arndt
Elgin Mills Cemetery
1995
John Cleminson
Roman Catholic Cemeteries of Windsor
1994
Rick Zbucki
Hamilton Municipal Cemeteries
1993
Gregory Kett
City of Kitchener

1992
Paul Taylor
Woodlawn Memorial Park
1991
Fraser Vey
Mount Pleasant Group of Cemeteries
1990
Ron Huffman
St. Andrews - St. James Cemetery
1989
Ed Howard
St. Peter's Cemetery

1988
John M. Cole
Pinecrest Cemetery
1986
John Howard
Cataraqui Cemetery
1985
John Howard
Cataraqui Cemetery
1984
Tim Graham
Toronto Trust and Beechwood Cemetery

1983
Kryn Vandermey
Little Lake and Highland Park Cemeteries
1982
Kryn Vandermey
Little Lake and Highland Park Cemeteries
1981
John M. Cole
Pinecrest Cemetery
1980
Merle Christopher
Mount Royal Cemetery

1978
Paul F. Clune
Toronto Catholic Cemeteries
1977
Chester Orzel
Hamilton Municipal Cemeteries
1976
Alan K. Clark
Toronto Trust Cemeteries
1975
John Nemeth
Windsor Greenlawn Cemetery

1974
Joseph L. Graham
Westminster Memorial Gardens
1973
Robert O'Brien
Holy Sepulchre Cemetery
1972
Robert O'Brien
Holy Sepulchre Cemetery
1971
James Butler
Avondale Cemetery

1970
Howard Bowkett
Beechwood Cemetery (Ottawa)
1969
Leonard Joylyn
Mount Hope and Greenwood Cemetery
1968
Howard Henderson
Greenwood Cemetery (Owen Sound)
1967
Fred Campbell
Lakeview Cemetery

1966
Mel Chandler
Toronto Trust Cemeteries
1965
Mel Chandler
Toronto Trust Cemeteries
1964
John G. Cole
Pinecrest Cemetery
1963
William S. Wildman
Little Lake Cemetery

1962
R.H. Wilson
Victoria Memorial Cemetery
1961
Donald J. Timney
Toronto Trust Cemeteries
1960
O. "Pat" Ireland
Avondale Cemetery
1959
Robert J. Smith
Mount Pleasant Cemetery (London)

1958
Robert J. Smith
Mount Pleasant Cemetery (London)
1957
Tom Purdy
Riverside and Belleville Cemetery
1956
R.V. Sauriol
Toronto Catholic Cemeteries
1955
Frank H. Cook
Guelph Cemetery Commission

1954
Howard F. Clark
Toronto Trust Cemeteries
1953
Thomas Kirk
Mountain View Cemetery
1952
W. Art Noble
Woodland Cemetery
1951
Alex Walker
Galt Municipal

1950
John Currie
Beechwood Cemetery (Ottawa)
1949
Frank Snider
Drummond Hill Cemetery
1948
John Roy
Mount Royal Cemetery (Montreal)
1947
Ross R. Armitage
Woodlawn Cemetery

1944
Dr. G.H. Campbell
Woodlawn Cemetery
1943
A.R. McFadden
1914
F.H. Rutherford
Hamilton Cemetery
1913
W.H, Foord
Mount Pleasant Cemetery